Laboratories at Campus Paulo VI

Center of Agrarian Sciences – CCA

  • 1. Laboratory of Diagnosis of Aquatic Animal Diseases – LAQUA
    2. Soil Chemistry Laboratory – LABQSOL
    3. Laboratory of Fruit Processing of Agricultural Products
    4. Soil Microbiology Laboratory
    5. Phytopathology Laboratory
    6. Soil Chemistry Laboratory
    7. Laboratory Analysis of Soils and Soils
    8. Tissue Culture Laboratory
    9. CCA Cell Culture Laboratory
    10. Laboratory Animal Microbiology 1,2 and 3
    11. Histological Processing Laboratory
    12. Laboratory Parasitology And Parasitic Biology 1 AND 2
    13. CCA Image Processing Laboratory
    14. Animal Reproduction Laboratory 1, 2 and 3
    15. Molecular Biology Laboratory 1,2 and 3
    16. Immunodiagnostic Laboratory
    17. Mesoscopy Laboratory
    18. Microscopy Laboratory
    19. Clinical Microbiology Laboratory 1 E 2
    20. Immunodiagnostic Laboratory
    21. Mesoscopy Laboratory
    22. Microscopy Laboratory
    23. Clinical Microbiology Laboratory 1 E 2
    24. Laboratory of Physioecology, Reproduction and Culture of Organisms – FISIOMAR (Fisheries Engineering / CCA)
    25. Fisheries Biology Laboratory – BioPesq (Fisheries Engineering / CCA)
    26. Seed Analysis Laboratory
    27. Anatomopathology Laboratory
    28. Food and Water Microbiology Laboratory
    29. Animal Anatomy Laboratory
    30. Laboratory of Parasitology
    31. Microscopy Laboratory
    32. Diagnostic Laboratory of Infectious Diseases
    33. Molecular Pathology Laboratory
    34. Animal Reproduction Laboratory
    35. Virology Laboratory
    36. Food Chemistry Laboratory
    37. Computer Laboratory
    38. Meteorology Laboratory (LABMET)
    39. Water Resources Laboratory (LABHIDRO)
    40. Entomology Laboratory
    41. Weed Laboratory
    42. Rural Extension Laboratory – LABEX
    43. LARAqua – Gametes Cryopreservation (Fisheries Engineering / CCA)
    44. LARAqua Genetics and Reproduction (Fisheries Engineering / CCA)
    45. Laboratory of Clinical Pathology
    46. Immunodiagnostic Laboratory
    47. Geoprocessing Laboratory
    48. Aquatic Resources Laboratory
    49. Beekeeping and Meliponiculture Laboratory
    50. Palynology Laboratory
    51. Botany Laboratory
    52. Laboratory of Animal Morphology
    53. Laboratory of Animal Nutrition – LANA

 

Center of Education, Exact and Natural Sciences – CECEN

  • 1. Laboratory of Genetics and Molecular Biology
    2. Language Laboratory
    3. Plant Biology Laboratory
    4. Laboratory of Animal Biology and Morphology
    5. Remote Sensing / Geoprocessing Laboratory
    6. Zoology Laboratory
    7. Chemistry Laboratory
    8. Laboratory of Natural Products and Macromolecules
    9. Urban / Rural / Agrarian Geography Laboratory
    10. Teaching Laboratory
    11. Laboratory Methodology and Practice of Teaching in Science and Biology
    12. Physics Laboratory II
    13. Physics Laboratory I
    14. Physics Laboratory III
    15. Informatics Laboratory (Physics and Mathematics)
    16. Laboratory of Parasitology, Biochemistry, Microbiology and Immunology

 

Center of Technologic Sciences – CCT

  1. Laboratory of Acoustics and Vibration
  2. Automation Laboratory
  3. Computer Laboratory; Laboratory of Instrumentation
  4. Concrete and Construction Material Laboratory
  5. Electrotechnology Laboratory
  6. Mechanical and Metallography Testing Laboratory
  7. Machine Tool Laboratory
  8. Network and Telecommunications Laboratory
  9. Metrology Laboratory
  10. Digital Signal Processing Laboratory
  11. Laboratory of Thermofluid Systems
  12. Refrigeration Laboratory
  13. Production Simulation Laboratory
  14. Soil and Paving Laboratory – LSP
  15. Topography Laboratory
  16. Digital Techniques Laboratory
  17. Digital Techniques Laboratory
  18. Telecommunications Laboratory
  19. Production Simulation Laboratory
  20. Production Engineering Laboratory
  21. Mechanical Engineering Laboratory
  22. Mechanical Engineering Laboratory

 

Center of Applied Social Sciences – CCSA

  1. Social Cartography Laboratory
  2. Computer Laboratory – PPDRS
  3. Cartographic Laboratory – PPGCSA
  4. PNCSA / GESEA Laboratory

 

UEMANET

  1. Automotive Maintenance Laboratory
  2. Laboratory of Buildings
  3. Labor Safety Laboratory
  4. Computer Lab I
  5. Computer Laboratory II